Discontinued

(in million €)H1 2014H2 2014H1 2015
Total turnover346.5362.4395.2
Total revenues (excluding metal)148.6139.5148.5
Recurring EBITDA20.916.020.1
Recurring EBIT12.46.711.5
of which associates1.10.11.1
Total EBIT14.45.37.9
Recurring EBIT margin7.6%4.7%7.0%
R&D expenditure1.61.81.8
Capital expenditure8.512.912.2
Capital employed, end of period254.7264.2183.4
Capital employed, average242.9259.4223.8
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)10.2%5.2%10.3%
Workforce, end of period2,0552,0062,014
of which associates518501521

We use cookies on our website. To learn more about cookies, how to use them on our site and how to change your cookies settings, please read our cookie policy. By accepting you are giving your consent to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookies policy.