Balance Sheet

(in million €)30 / 06 / 201431 / 12 / 201430 / 06 / 2015
Non-current assets1,558.11,710.51,620.8
Intangible assets216.8266.1256.0
Property, plant and equipment1,000.11,061.7993.6
Investments accounted for using the equity method200.3208.8190.0
Available-for-sale financial assets20.550.350.0
Loans granted5.01.22.5
Trade and other receivables16.817.616.2
Deferred tax assets98.5104.8112.6
Current assets2,100.62,140.92,056.1
Loans granted6.56.96.2
Inventories1,094.81,182.91,107.8
Trade and other receivables847.2827.0859.7
Income tax receivables28.034.332.9
Available-for-sale financial assets---
Cash and cash equivalents124.189.849.5
Assets of discontinued operations--475.5
Total assets3,658.63,851.44,152.4
Equity of the Group1,706.11,750.11,842.2
Group shareholders' equity1,649.41,694.41,770.1
Share capital and premiums502.9502.9502.9
Retained earnings1,661.71,458.31,475.9
Currency translation differences and other reserves(162.9)(136.0)(111.5)
Treasury shares(352.2)(130.9)(97.2)
Minority interest44.245.351.5
Elements of comprehensive income of discontinued operations12.410.520.7
Non-current liabilities478.9494.0479.8
Provisions for employee benefits287.6331.7325.3
Financial debt57.222.637.5
Trade and other payables23.821.519.2
Deferred tax liabilities14.717.54.0
Provisions95.6100.793.9
Current liabilities1,473.71,607.31,572.7
Financial debt269.3365.5386.1
Trade and other payables1,111.81,148.61,078.0
Income tax payable65.064.073.8
Provisions27.629.234.8
Liabilities of discontinued operations--257.7
Total equity & liabilities3,658.63,851.44,152.4

We use cookies on our website. To learn more about cookies, how to use them on our site and how to change your cookies settings, please read our cookie policy. By accepting you are giving your consent to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookies policy.